HOME  |  LOG-IN  |  CONTACT US
Header image

Board, Committees, and Members

Board of Directors and Officers - 2018

  • Beverly Sandeen, City of West Sacramento, WRA Chair
  • Roger Cornwell, Reclamation District 108, WRA Vice-chair
  • Tom Barth, Yolo County Flood Control & Water Conservation District
  • Duane Chamberlain, Yolo County
  • Camille Kirk, University of California Davis
  • Skip Davies, City of Woodland
  • Brett Lee, City of Davis
  • Jesse Loren, City of Winters
  • Cynthia Peterson, Dunnigan Water District
  • Robert Thomas, Reclamation District 2035

Board of Directors - Alternates

  • Tim O'Halloran, Yolo County Flood Control & WCD, WRA Treasurer
  • Wade Cowan & Kurt Balasek, City of Winters
  • Matt Rexroad, Yolo County
  • Mabel Salon, University of California Davis
  • Angel Barajas, City of Woodland
  • Robert Clarke, City of Davis
  • Sam Bivins, City of West Sacramento
  • Donita Hendrix, Dunnigan Water District
  • Mike Hall, Reclamation District 2035
  • Lewis Bair, Reclamation District 108

WRA Staff

  • Donna Gentile, Administrative Coordinator

Associate Members (non-voting)

  • Cache Creek Conservancy, Woodland
  • Reclamation District 2068, Yolo & Solano Counties
  • West Yost Associates, Davis
  • Yolo Basin Foundation, Davis
  • Yolo County Resource Conservation District, Woodland
  • 5 G Consulting, LLC, Sacramento

Executive Committee Members

  • Beverly Sandeen, WRA Chair
  • Roger Cornwell, WRA Vice-Chair
  • Tim O'Halloran, YCFC&WCD, WRA Treasurer
  • Elisa Sabatini,Yolo County, WRA Technical Committee Chair
  • Kurt Balasek, City of Winters, Ad Hoc Committee Member

Technical Committee Members: WRA Member Agencies, Associate Members & Participating Stakeholders

  • Elisa Sabatini, Yolo County, TC Chair
  • Tim O'Halloran, Max Stevenson, Kristin Sicke, YCFC&WCD
  • Camille Kirk & Lew Pollock, UC Davis
  • Craig Locke & Jordan Power, City of Woodland
  • Ryan Burnett & Chris Kania, City of West Sacramento
  • Dawn Calciano, City of Davis
  • Donita Hendrix, Dunnigan Water District
  • Mike Hall, Reclamation District 2035
  • Bryan Busch, Reclamation District 2068
  • Carol Scianna & Kurt Balasek, City of Winters
  • Jeanette Wrysinski, Yolo County Resource Conservation District
  • Nancy Ullrey, Cache Creek Conservancy
  • Bill Vanderwaal, Reclamation District 108
  • Martha Ozonoff, Yolo Basin Foundation
  • Rich Marovich, Lower Putah Creek Coordinating Committee
  • Stephen McCord, McCord Environmental, Inc.
  • Barrett Kaasa, CA Dept. of Water Resources
  • TBD, Putah Creek Council
Copyright © . Water Resources Association of Yolo County